#OfficeOfTheCitizen Disscussion for April 8th to April 13th

The office of the citizen radio program will hold across 23 states in Nigeria during the week. Below is the summary of topics and guests.

City/Station Date/Time Summary
LokojaPrime 101.5FM Tuesdays @9am Hamza Aliyu, Executive Director, Initiative for Grassroot Enhancement (NGRA) Human Cost of Corruption & the Need for Good Governance
AbeokutaSweet 107.1FM Tuesdays @11am Osiyemi Joshua, BudgIT Update on Tracking 2018 Federal Constituency Projects in Ogun State 
KatsinaVision 92.1FM  Tuesdays @ 1pm Bello Ahmed, Program Officer Murna Foundation; Naufal Ahmed, Program Officer II, Progress & Development Initative (P&DI) Kidnapping & Banditry Role of Government & Citizens   
BayelsaGlory 97.1FM  Tuesdays @ 8pm Nil
ZamfaraPride 103.5FM  Wednesdays @ 9am Abdullahi Abubakar, State Coordinator National Human Rights Commission (NHRC); AbdulGaniyi Abdullah Bala, State Public Affairs Officer (NHRC) Human Rights: What the Law Says
Lagos

Nigeria Info 99.3FM

Wednesdays @10am Leke Ajiboye, Politician & construction Expert Election Cycle & Government Performance: Roles of Citizens
Ibadan

Inspiration 100.5FM

Wednesdays @11am Adewole Adejola, Senior Program Officer BudgIT; Adeyemi Ademuyi, Program Officer TrackaNg Implementation of the 2018 Budget
Calabar

Hit 95.9FM

Thursdays @8am William Itorok, Assistant Special Adviser to the Governor on NGOs; Patrick Ndifon, Founder & CEO, Psifon The Citizen Driven Democracy
Enugu

Solid 100.9FM

 Thursdays @9am Agbo Onyedika, 2019 House of Representatives Candidate UPP; Okafor Sebastian, APC Secretary Enugu North Active Citizenship & Accountability in the 9th Assembly
Ilorin

Sobi 101.9FM

 Thursdays @9:30am Musa Aliu, Executive Director Media Advocacy and Technology Centre (MATEC); Romoke Ahmed, Daily Trust Correspondent & Woman Activist Promoting Inclusive Governance
Adamawa

Fombina 101.5FM

 Thursdays @9:30am Biyama Zubema, Political Activist Promoting Inclusive Governance
Gombe

GMC 95.1FM

Thursdays @11am Ibrahim Abdullahi, Youth Leader Balanga District Opposition Party & Democracy in Nigeria
Edo

Bronze 101.5FM

 Thursdays @1pm Purpose Osamwonyi Iserhienrhien, Connected Development (CODE); Francis Osayande, Smiles Africa International Youth Development Initiative; Osahon Davidson Obasuyi, State Chairman NYCN; Nancy Gbinoba, South-South Zonal Coordinator Aswhan Constituency Projects: What You Need To Know 
JosKT 103.9FM Fridays @ 9am J. H. Landi, Executive Director TAMTALL Development Initiative; Charles Dickson, Country Coordinator Nexus Fund Actualizing Electoral Promises
AwkaBlaze 91.5FM Fridays @ 10am Chuka Okafor, Program Secretary JDPC Onitsha; Emmanuel Anene, EiE Volunteer; Mgbolu Innocent I. Holding Elected Leaders Accountable
AkureOrange 94.5FM Fridays @ 10am Israel Fagbemigun, Director Cable Online News Self Serving or People Centered?
OsunOSBC 104.5FM Fridays @ 10am Festus Ojewunmi, Program Officer JDPMC; Abdulazeez Ismail, Chairman NYCN Osun State Prosecution & Implementation of Electoral offenders
Niger

Ultimate 103.9FM

Fridays @ 7pm Mathew Oladele, Covener Niger Accountability Group; Daniel Atori, Journalist Constituency Projects: Holding Elected Leaders Accountable
Sokoto

Vision 104.5FM

Saturdays @ 8am Nil
Kano

Arewa 93.1FM

Saturdays @ 10am Nil
Yobe

Sunshine 88.1FM

 Saturdays @10am Nil

Never forget, the Office of the Citizen is the highest office in the land!

Tweet at @EiENigeria using #OfficeOfTheCitizen to be a part of the conversation.

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *