#OfficeOfTheCitizen Discussions for October 28th to November 1st

City/Station Date/Time Summary
Edo   Bronze 101.5FM      Thursday @1pm Adolescent Sexual & Reproductive Health
 
Godswill Umugbe; Indomitable Youth Organization.

Amos Ediagbonya; Admin Manager connected Advocacy.    
Abeokuta   Sweet 107.1FM   Tuesdays @11am Holding Elected Leaders Accountable.
 
Olaseni Adetokunbo; Research Fellow and SDG Advocate.

Emmanuel Adebanjo; Teacher and Public Speaker.

https://soundcloud.com/eienigeria/ootc-abeokuta-oct-29-2019 – Direct link to the OOTC on Eventbrite.
Katsina   Vision 92.1FM   Tuesdays @ 1pm   Nil
Bayelsa   Glory 97.1FM   Tuesdays @ 8pm   Nil
Zamfara    Pride 103.5FM   Wednesday @ 9am State of Emergency on Education in Zamfara: What Next?
 
Umar Adamu Abubakar;Coordinator Monitoring Unit National Policy on Education,Zamfra State Ministry Education.
 
Mallam Yaro Sale; Former Headmaster.
Lagos   Nigeria Info 99.3FM   Wednesdays @10am The Argument on Cost Reflective Tariff In Nigeria.

Adetayo Adegbemle; ED PowerUp NG.
Ibadan   Inspiration 100.5FM   Wednesdays @11am Role of Advocacy in Democratic Governance.  

Amuda Mosigbodi; Political Analyst.  

Dyep Shibayan; Senior Reporter, Cables NG.
Enugu   Solid 100.9FM   Thursdays@9am Enugu Consumer Protection Committee: Citizen’s Expectations.
 
Onyebuchi Igboke; Program Officer, Advocacy Partnership for Good Governance.  

Mark Onuoha; Public Relations Officer, NYCN Enugu State.  

Onyinye Mamah; Heroine Women Foundation.
Ilorin   Sobi 101.9FM   Thursdays @9:30am   Nil
Adamawa   Fombina 101.5FM   Thursdays@9:30am   Nil
Gombe   GMC 95.1FM   Thursdays @11am   Nil
            UYO             Thursdays@1pm The implication of the 2020 Appropriation of the Bill on Akwa Ibom Youths.

Iboro Ibara; Vice-Chairman NLC Akwa Ibom State.   Ifiok Umoren; Youth Advocacy Cluster.

Follow the links to watch the videos;
https://www.facebook.com/YAFng/videos/717452412063376/

https://www.facebook.com/YAFng/videos/223682614977384/  
Jos    KT 103.9FM   Fridays @ 9am Citizen’s participation in Legislative Budget Public Hearing

Luka Panpe; Public Commentator  

Obinna Chukwuezie Executive Director, Ji4Ye.
Awka   Blaze 91.5FM   Fridays @ 10am Community Leadership: Role of Youths and Women  
Leonard M.C; President General, Amesi Community Chukwuma Chukwruah; ED, Kingsfaith Dev, and Youths Empowerment Initiative.  

Onyekachi Ololo; Kingsfaith Dev and Youths Empowerment Initiative
Osun    OSBC 104.5FM   Fridays @ 10am Osun State Cabinet and Peoples’ Expectation.

Semih Adabanija; ED SEAD dAfrica/Public Commentator.  
Olubunmi Eyelade; Barrister and Solicitor of the Supreme Court of Nigeria.
Niger   Ultimate 103.9FM   Fridays @ 7pm Agenda Setting for New Commissioners
Umar Richard Abubakar; National Coordinator
Youth Voyage of Nigeria.

Mathew Oladele; Convener Niger Accountability Group
Sokoto   Vision 104.5FM   Saturdays @ 8am Election Tribunal: Matters Arising .

Ibrahim Adamu Tudun Doki
Journalist
Kano   Arewa 93.1FM   Saturdays @ 10am  Nil
Yobe   Sunshine 88.1FM   Saturdays @10am Water and Sanitation Challenges in Yobe: Role of the Government.

Musa Moi Sule
Head of Water and Sanitation (WASH).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *