#OfficeOfTheCitizen Discussions for October 4th to November 8th

City/Station Date/Time Summary
Edo   Bronze 101.5FM      Thursday @1pm Nil
Abeokuta   Sweet 107.1FM   Tuesdays @11am Holding Elected Leaders Accountable.
 
Olaseni Adetokunbo; Research Fellow and SDG Advocate.

Emmanuel Adebanjo; Teacher and Public Speaker.

https://soundcloud.com/eienigeria/ootc-abeokuta-oct-29-2019 – Direct link to the OOTC on Eventbrite.
Ebonyi
Unity 101.5FM  
Tuesdays @ 1pm SDG2: NO Hunger – How Feasible? 2.0
Moses Ekeke; Human Right and Conflict Resolution Centre


Ajah Chima Oliver; ED, DIG Foundation.

Anele Okoroagha; Senior Program Manager, DIGFoundation.
Bayelsa   Glory 97.1FM   Tuesdays @ 8pm   Nil
Zamfara    Pride 103.5FM   Wednesday @ 9am KAEDCO Overbilling & Prepaid Meter Distribution in Zamfara State.

Abdulrahman Zurmi; Chairman NERC Gusau Forum, Zamfara State.
 
Lagos   Nigeria Info 99.3FM   Wednesdays @10am The Nigerian Constitution: A Citizen’s Guide to Civic Engagement

Brownson Etimbuk; Team Lead, Constitutionlab.
Ibadan   Inspiration 100.5FM   Wednesdays @11am Socio-political Barriers Affecting Women Participation in Politics.

Edem Ossai; Former Youth Leader KOWA Party, Oyo State.

Aderonke Ige; Human Right Advocate (call-in Guest)
Enugu   Solid 100.9FM   Thursdays@9am Holding Elected Leaders Accountable
 

Chukwuemeka Peggy; South-East Coordinator Voters Club.

Ozor Ugonna Kingsley; Executive Director, RURAL ENGAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (REDFoundation)

Ilorin   Sobi 101.9FM   Thursdays @9:30am   Nil
Adamawa   Fombina 101.5FM   Thursdays@9:30am   Nil
Gombe   GMC 95.1FM   Thursdays @11am   Nil
            UYO             Thursdays@1pm Nil
Jos    KT 103.9FM   Fridays @ 9am The Implication of Social Media Regulation in Nigeria

Job Ayuba; ED Tomruk ihub Multiverse

Amama Ben Benedict; Digital Marketing Strategist/Social Media Influencer.
Awka   Blaze 91.5FM   Fridays @ 10am Digital/Creative Economy & Youth Development.
Ifeanyi Aniagoh; Digital Entrepreneurship Office, Ministry of Youth Empowerment and Creative Economy Anambra. 

Moses Njoku; lecturer, Fine and Applied Arts Department Unizik.

Chukwura Chukwuma; ED Kingsfaith Development and Youth Empowerment Initiative.

Ololo Onyekachi; Program Officer Kingsfaith Development and Youth Empowerment Initiative.
Osun    OSBC 104.5FM   Fridays @ 10am Nil
Niger   Ultimate 103.9FM   Fridays @ 7pm Agenda Setting for New Commissioners
Umar Richard Abubakar; National Coordinator
Youth Voyage of Nigeria.

Mathew Oladele; Convener Niger Accountability Group
Sokoto   Vision 104.5FM   Saturdays @ 8am Role of Social media in promoting good governance.

Hassan Muhammad Binanchi; Social Media Expert.

Bashar Altine; Guyawa Movement for Justice.
Abia
FLO-FM 94.9
Wednesdays @ 11am OPeration Positive Identification by the Nigerian Army: Matter Arising.

Eloka Okafor; Abia State Programme Manager, Community Empowerment Network

Nnamdi Eluwa; Nigerian Bar Association, Abia
Yobe   Sunshine 88.1FM   Saturdays @10am Safe Water, Sanitation & Hygiene Service in Yobe: Role of Development Partners.

Musa Moi Sule
Head of Water and Sanitation (WASH).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *